Blic.Rs - Info blic.rs

blic receives about 177,500 unique visitors and 1,008,200 (5.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,420.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $811,223.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blic.rs is ranked number 2,519 in the world and 0.0355% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, Poland and links to network IP address 185.104.64.10.

About - blic.rs

Blic online - najnovije vesti, vesti iz Srbije, sporta, zabave, politike, ekonomije
Blic online, najnovije vesti, politika, tema dana, svet, društvo, ekonomija, hronika, zabava, kultura, auto, sport, vojvodina, srbija, republika srpska, beograd, intervju, komentar, reportaža, serija, dodatak, strip, comics, tv program, horoskop, arhiva vesti, dobre vesti
How did blic.rs look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blic.rs?

Daily Unique Visitors:
177,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,325,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,008,200 (5.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,519 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0355% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 63.7%65.9%5
Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.7%7.5%16
United States 2.6%2.4%17332
Croatia 2.5%1.9%138
Germany 2.3%2.1%3804
Other 2.0%1.4%10
Switzerland 1.9%1.7%484
Austria 1.6%1.1%682
Macedonia 1.5%1.0%133
Canada 1.4%1.3%3039
Slovenia 1.4%0.8%233
China 1.2%2.4%15249
Netherlands 0.8%1.5%2378
Russia 0.8%1.7%14123
Australia 0.5%0.4%5719
Sweden 0.5%0.4%2579
France 0.5%0.8%10101

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blic.rs
88.49%80.36%4.97
sport.blic.rs
24.35%11.62%2.61
zena.blic.rs
21.99%8.01%1.99
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,624
Total Backlinks:
  704,557
Follow Links:
  562,358
Nofollow Links:
  142,199
Referring Domains:
  2,851
Referring IPs:
  2,604

Competitive Data

SEMrush blic.rs
Domain:
  blic.rs
Rank:
  10,937
Organic Keywords:
  26,454
Organic Traffic:
  126,837
Organic Cost:
  $1,025.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is blic.rs?

Facebook:
  6,410
Google +:
  7,673
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  486
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much blic.rs can earn?

Website Value:
$811,223.67
Daily Revenue:
$1,420.00
Monthly Revenue:
$42,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$518,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is blic.rs hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.104.64.10
ASN:
AS12990 
ISP:
Grupa Onet.pl S.A. 
Server Location:
London
H9
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.104.64.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blic.rs load?

Average Load Time:
(3220 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ocdn.eu/static/ucs/YjU7MDA_/c85334793a884b7386d50df554ded10f/build/js-common.js
http://ocdn.eu/static/ucs/YjU7MDA_/c85334793a884b7386d50df554ded10f/build/elections.slik.js
http://lib.onet.pl/s.csr/v14/build/init.js
http://ghmrs.hit.gemius.pl/hmapxy.js
http://ringierrs.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://ringierrs.adocean.pl/_1461538686344/ad.js?id=ZZbm36BO0sNewetF_MwM0gCif7R.IG9w1mZxYkjqkGH.u7
http://ringieradrs.hit.gemius.pl/_1461538686348/redot.js/id=d7.lDwrukWjA9e7ST.N8v6Q9.jzGfeMsQ6I56tore_H.A7/stparam=nhirqngrmz/fastid=gvtqqquhnoicbbhoprduyiagerlj/sarg=571D4F7F3AD8C480
http://ringierrs.adocean.pl/_1461538686351/ad.js?id=h_b260t3MkG.pjVkrt7vDg1UPifGLrs5CMH4sdaaWeL.e7/x=375/y=667/fv=-
http://ringieradrs.hit.gemius.pl/_1461538686353/redot.js/id=cjI7YocCOJNHx0oQEEFm3sdS.fNkOsbxHHD24KmUvDX._7/stparam=ulmmdxhsva/fastid=ghuigxyjkuyodqhwogimyroxzsoq/sarg=571D4F7F3AD8C480
http://ringieradrs.hit.gemius.pl/_1461538686354/redot.js/id=bJDqwdyPo0kvA991xm0D0NT4rtFBoNt2lJY7nsIv12X.s7/stparam=vgeeowquwx/fastid=nweoldejaimidkmdlyubzyfpatku/sarg=571D4F7F3AD8C480
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ocdn.eu/static/ucs/YjU7MDA_/c85334793a884b7386d50df554ded10f/build/blic.news/css-ucs.css
http://ocdn.eu/static/ucs/YjU7MDA_/c85334793a884b7386d50df554ded10f/build/mobile-css.css
http://www.blic.rs/widget/resources/css/weather.css
http://www.blic.rs/widget/resources/css/exchange.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.teads.tv/media/format.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.teads.tv/media/format/v3/teads-format.css (expiration not specified)
http://script.dotmetrics.net/Scripts/script.v35.js (expiration not specified)
https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/widget/resources/css/exchange.css (6 minutes)
http://www.blic.rs/widget/resources/css/weather.css (6 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://ocdn.eu/static/ucs/YjU7MDA_/c85334793a884b7386d50df554ded10f/build/js-common.js could save 9.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=1444 could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://ghmrs.hit.gemius.pl/hmapxy.js could save 725B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gars.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.5KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://ringierrs.adocean.pl/_1461538686351/ad.js?id=h_b260t3MkG.pjVkrt7vDg1UPifGLrs5CMH4sdaaWeL.e7/x=375/y=667/fv=- could save 3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=1444 could save 2.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://sync.teads.tv/iframe?pid=48175&userId=392eea95-4079-422f-8ad2-034c03ff9c5d&1461538686395 could save 700B (57% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (38% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ocdn.eu/images/pulscms/ZGI7MDA_/7b6ec4e502aa6422f5***b6af9b4bdda6.png could save 5.1KiB (38% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blic.rs/ could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mediji/Štampa

What sites are related to blic.rs?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 24 Apr 2016 22:58:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 176***4
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 185.104.64.10 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns.ha.rs
Rname root.ha.rs
Serial Number 2016050901
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS us1.mns-dns.com 3600
NS ns.bg2.ha.rs 3600
NS ns.bg3.ha.rs 3600
NS ns.ha.rs 3600
NS bg1.mns-dns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rnids.rs...
%
%This is the RNIDS Whois server.
%
% Date Format : DD.MM.YYYY
% Whois Server Version: 1.0.0
%
% Rights restricted by copyright.
% See http://www.rnids.rs/whois_en
%
%
%
% Ovo je odgovor od RNIDS Whois servera.
%
% Format datuma : DD.MM.YYYY
% Verzija Whois Servera : 1.0.0
%
% Sva prava zadržana. Za više informacija.
% pogledajte http://www.rnids.rs/whois_sr

Domain name: blic.rs.
Domain status: Active
Registration date: 26.04.2008 11:26:40
Modification date: 19.04.2016 09:47:45
Expiration date: 26.04.2021 11:26:40
Registrar: Mainstream d.o.o.


Registrant: Ringier Axel Springer d.o.o.
Address: Žorža Klemansoa 19, Beograd, Serbia
ID Number: 17134990
Tax ID: 100000889


DNS: ns.ha.rs. - 91.222.5.5
DNS: bg1.mns-dns.net. -
DNS: ns.bg2.ha.rs. - 91.222.7.7
DNS: ns.bg3.ha.rs. - 87.237.206.34
DNS: us1.mns-dns.com. -


Administrative contact: Milan Lugonja, Ringier Axel Springer doo
Address: Žorža Klemansoa 19, Beograd, Serbia

Technical contact: Milan Lugonja, Ringier Axel Springer doo
Address: Žorža Klemansoa 19, Beograd, Serbia
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blic.rs widget