Blic.Rs - Info

blic.rs
blic receives about 261,878 unique visitors and 1,461,281 (5.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,095.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,843,092.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blic.rs is ranked number 1,984 in the world and 0.0569% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in London, H9, Serbia and links to network IP address 91.222.6.35.

About - Blic.Rs

WRITE article about blic.rs

How many visitors does blic.rs get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
261,878
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,856,340
Daily Pageviews:
1,461,281 (5.58 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,984 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0569% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,321
Average Load Time:
(3817 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 64.4%70.8%5
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7.3%3.4%16
Croatia 3.0%2.6%103
Germany 2.9%3.0%2605
United States 2.9%3.2%12079
Austria 2.5%2.7%357
Other 2.1%1.9%7
Macedonia 1.5%0.9%86
Slovenia 1.5%0.6%192
Australia 1.2%0.9%2508
Switzerland 1.2%1.3%653
Italy 1.0%0.7%5005
Russia 0.9%1.1%11978
Canada 0.8%0.5%6050
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%4472
France 0.6%1.0%8186
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%11609
Norway 0.6%0.8%917
Slovakia 0.5%0.7%956

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blic.rs
90.65%77.93%4.74
sport.blic.rs
26.79%12.45%2.56
zena.blic.rs
24.31%9.53%2.16
english.blic.rs
0.37%0.08%1.3
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush blic.rs
Domain:
  blic.rs
Rank:
  10,872
Organic Keywords:
  29,744
Organic Traffic:
  128,027
Organic Cost:
  $2,098.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

blic.rs Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,094
Facebook shares:
  3,838
Facebook comments:
  883
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  28
Facebook total:
  5,815
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  9,637
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  486
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much blic.rs can earn?

Website Value:
$6,843,092.23
Daily Revenue:
$2,095.03
Monthly Revenue:
$62,850.90
Yearly Revenue:
$764,685.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is blic.rs hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.222.6.35
ASN:
AS51859 
ISP:
Mainstream doo 
Server Location:
London
H9
Serbia
 

Other sites hosted on 91.222.6.35

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.blic.rs/resources/scripts/jquery.js
http://www.blic.rs/resources/scripts/common.js?v=17.6
http://ringierrs.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://ringierrs.adocean.pl/_1448782614508/ad.js?id=ZZbm36BO0sNewetF_MwM0gCif7R.IG9w1mZxYkjqkGH.u7
http://ringieradrs.hit.gemius.pl/_1448782614524/redot.js/id=nAfgwoAhN3FsmBjKAwtJiGZUHdyNHeLqxJhiVHCw3Nf.i7/stparam=ximkgiplij/fastid=klcxqocjsyxmlajyotepnwuofnnj/sarg=565AAB17B3495B36
http://ringierrs.adocean.pl/_1448782614525/ad.js?id=h_b260t3MkG.pjVkrt7vDg1UPifGLrs5CMH4sdaaWeL.e7/x=375/y=667/fv=-
http://ringieradrs.hit.gemius.pl/_1448782614526/redot.js/id=pzM1xLsyQWPWC8pteiR6MMVHnBQZXaPnPJmbJKfkYQj.l7/stparam=lnnnevgien/fastid=cgxdsgpkgpgptfexprlohuzatzmr/sarg=565AAB17B3495B36
http://ringieradrs.hit.gemius.pl/_1448782614527/redot.js/id=bJDqwdyPo0kvA991xm0D0NT4rtFBoNt2lJY7nsIv12X.s7/stparam=vgeeowquwx/fastid=nweoldejaimidkmdlyubzyfpatku/sarg=565AAB17B3495B36
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.blic.rs/resources/styles/mobile_smart.css?v=35

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 128.7KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://www.blic.rs/resources/scripts/common.js?v=17.6 could save 86.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.blic.rs/resources/scripts/jquery.js could save 36.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ringierrs.adocean.pl/_1448782614525/ad.js?id=h_b260t3MkG.pjVkrt7vDg1UPifGLrs5CMH4sdaaWeL.e7/x=375/y=667/fv=- could save 2.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=1444 could save 2.8KiB (77% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/Scripts/script.v30.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/data/files/2015-11-26/12323_blicstrip2536cmzk.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/icons/cat_icn_more.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/bread_split.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/desktop@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/header/back.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/home_sec.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/totop@2x.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/weather/m/30.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.blic.rs/resources/scripts/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 55.7KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blic.rs/resources/scripts/common.js?v=17.6 could save 52.6KiB (45% reduction).
Minifying http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=1444 could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151117/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gars.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151117/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 519B (1% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 46KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/data/files/2015-11-26/12323_blicstrip2536cmzk.jpg could save 34KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/header/b_logo@2x.png?v3 could save 4.3KiB (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/data/images/2015-11-27/***8759_czreal271115rasfoto-marko-metlas21_f.jpg?ver=1448733255 could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/desktop@2x.png could save 994B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/data/images/2015-11-28/***9107_23_f.jpg?ver=1448745859 could save 939B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/home_sec.png could save 858B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/resources/images/mobile/totop@2x.png could save 815B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/data/images/2015-11-28/***8948_putin-erdogan01reutersfoto-reuters_f.jpg?ver=1448722102 could save 727B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/data/images/2015-11-28/***8919_izbeglice-grcka05reutersfoto-reuters_f.jpg?ver=1448719610 could save 607B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/data/images/2015-11-28/***8900_-dzeral-ford--foto-reuters-1_f.jpg?ver=1448721343 could save 556B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/data/images/2014-08-03/499834_profimedia0200309601_f.jpg?ver=1448723238 could save 553B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.blic.rs/data/images/2015-11-28/***9124_14_f.jpg?ver=1448746882 could save 553B (2% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 889B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blic.rs/ could save 889B (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…osition%3Dnone" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Tech Jobs/Indeed Prime</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…0101 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">GoogleОгласи</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Mediji/Štampa

How did blic.rs look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.6
Date: Sun, 29 Nov 2015 07:36:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=8fausfh5r75th6k7kl9lhg6g86; path=/; domain=blic.rs
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=60, private, proxy-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
X-MNS-F: hsNDiZqBh0IAuQdVDeGqaF9hKrj8KIcHUNb%2BcAkTFqs%3D

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 91.222.6.35 180
SOA 3600
Mname ns.ha.rs
Rname root.ha.rs
Serial Number 2015110902
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS us1.mns-dns.com 3600
NS ns.ha.rs 3600
NS ns.bg3.ha.rs 3600
NS ns.bg2.ha.rs 3600
NS bg1.mns-dns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rnids.rs...
Domain name: blic.rs.
Domain status: Active
Registration date: 26.04.2008 11:26:40
Modification date: 09.11.2015 13:57:45
Expiration date: 26.04.2016 11:26:40
Registrar: Mainstream d.o.o.


Registrant: Ringier Axel Springer d.o.o.
Address: Žorža Klemansoa 19, Beograd, Serbia
ID Number: 17134990
Tax ID: 100000889


DNS: ns.ha.rs. - 91.222.5.5
DNS: bg1.mns-dns.net. -
DNS: ns.bg2.ha.rs. - 91.222.7.7
DNS: ns.bg3.ha.rs. - 87.237.206.34
DNS: us1.mns-dns.com. -


Administrative contact: Milan Lugonja, Ringier Axel Springer doo
Address: Žorža Klemansoa 19, Beograd, Serbia

Technical contact: Milan Lugonja, Ringier Axel Springer doo
Address: Žorža Klemansoa 19, Beograd, Serbia
Last update was 76 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

cubernetworks.com
0 secs
wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
firameet.com
0 secs
thenibbler.com.au
0 secs
hatattack.com
0 secs
bag***.com
0 secs
worldcheck.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
cpnp.org
0 secs
gugal.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blic.rs widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.